Individual Medalists 2001
Jessica VandeVusse    
  Gold Gateway Regatta Open 8+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Open 4+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Master 8+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Master 4+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Lightweight 4+
  Gold Grand Regatta Open 4+
  Gold Grand Regatta Open 8+
  Gold Grand Regatta Master 4+
  Gold Grand Regatta Lightweight 4+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 8+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Master 8+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 4+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Master 4+
  Gold U.S. National Championships Intermediate 4+
  Gold U.S. National Championships Senior 4+
  Gold Head of the Des Moines Master 4+
  Gold Tail of the Fox Open 4+
  Gold Tail of the Fox Lightweight 4+
  Silver Chicago Sprints Open 4+
  Silver Chicago Sprints Open 8+
  2nd Head of the Charles Lightweight 4+
    back to top
Beth Redfearn    
  Gold Gateway Regatta Open 8+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Open 4+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Master 8+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Master 4+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Lightweight 4+
  Gold Grand Regatta Open 4+
  Gold Grand Regatta Open 8+
  Gold Grand Regatta Master 4+
  Gold Grand Regatta Lightweight 4+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 8+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Master 8+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 4+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Master 4+
  Gold U.S. National Championships Intermediate 4+
  Gold U.S. National Championships Senior 4+
  Silver Chicago Sprints Open 4+
  Silver Chicago Sprints Open 8+
    back to top
Claire Zenone    
  Gold Gateway Regatta Open 8+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Open 4+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Lightweight 4+
  Gold Grand Regatta  Open 4+
  Gold Grand Regatta  Open 8+
  Gold Grand Regatta  Lightweight 4+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 8+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 4+
  Gold U.S. National Championships Intermediate 4+
  Gold U.S. National Championships Senior 4+
  Gold Tail of the Fox Open 4+
  Gold Tail of the Fox Lightweight 4+
  Silver Chicago Sprints Open 4+
  Silver Chicago Sprints Open 8+
  2nd Head of the Charles Lightweight 4+
    back to top
Lisa Kallal    
  Gold Gateway Regatta Open 8+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Master 8+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Master 4+
  Gold Grand Regatta Open 8+
  Gold Grand Regatta Master 4+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Master 8+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Master 4+
  Gold U. S. Masters National Chapionships Master 4+: Class A
  Gold Head of the Des Moines Master 4+
  Gold Tail of the Fox Open 8+
  Silver Chicago Sprints Open 8+
  Silver U. S. Masters National Chapionships Master 4+: Class B
  Silver Tail of the Fox Master 4+
  Bronze U. S. Masters National Chapionships Master 8+: Class A
    back to top
Gina Nutting    
  Gold Gateway Regatta Open 8+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Master 8+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Master 4+
  Gold Grand Regatta Open 8+
  Gold Grand Regatta Master 4+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Master 8+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Master 4+
  Gold U.S. Masters National Championships Master 4+: Class A
  Gold Head of the Des Moines Master 4+
  Gold Tail of the Fox Open 4+
  Silver Chicago Sprints Open 8+
  Silver U.S. Masters National Championships Master 4+: Class B
  Bronze U.S. Masters National Championships Master 8+: Class A
    back to top
Mindy Whitmore     
  Gold Gateway Regatta Open 8+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Master 8+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Master 4+
  Gold Grand Regatta Open 8+
  Gold Grand Regatta Master 4+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Master 8+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Master 4+
  Gold U.S. Masters National Championships Master 4+: Class A
  Gold Head of the Des Moines Master 4+
  Gold Tail of the Fox Open 8+
  Silver Chicago Sprints Open 8+
  Silver Tail of the Fox Master 4+
  Bronze U.S. Masters National Championships Master 8+: Class A
    back to top
Melissa Trinley    
  Gold Gateway Regatta Lightweight 4+
  Gold Grand Regatta Club 8+
  Gold Grand Regatta Lightweight 4+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 8+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 4+
  Gold Tail of the Fox Open 8+
  Gold Tail of the Fox Lightweight 4+
  Silver Gateway Regatta Open 8+
  2nd Head of the Charles Lightweight 4+
    back to top
Melissa Kroll    
  Gold Gateway Regatta Lightweight 4+
  Gold Grand Regatta Club 8+
  Gold Grand Regatta Lightweight 4+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 8+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 4+
  Gold Tail of the Fox Open 8+
  Gold Tail of the Fox Lightweight 4+
  Silver Gateway Regatta Open 8+
     
Allison Walk    
  Gold Gateway Regatta Open 8+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Open 4+
  Gold Grand Regatta  Open 4+
  Gold Grand Regatta  Open 8+
  Gold U.S. National Championships Intermediate 4+
  Gold U.S. National Championships Senior 4+
  Silver Chicago Sprints Open 8+
    back to top
Jill Krawczyszyn    
  Gold Gateway Regatta Master 8+
  Gold Grand Regatta Club 8+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Master 8+
  Gold U. S. Masters National Championships Master 4+: Class A
  Gold Tail of the Fox Open 8+
  Silver Gateway Regatta Open 8+
  Silver U. S. Masters National Championships Master 4+: Class B
  Silver Tail of the Fox Master 4+
  Bronze U. S. Masters National Championships Master 8+: Class A
     
Laura Kwako    
  Gold Gateway Regatta Open 8+
  Gold Gateway Regatta Open 4+
  Gold Grand Regatta  Open 4+
  Gold Grand Regatta  Open 8+
  Gold Tail of the Fox Open 8+
  Silver Chicago Sprints Open 4+
  Silver Chicago Sprints Open 8+
    back to top
June Czerniawski    
  Gold Gateway Regatta Master 8+
  Gold Grand Regatta Club 8+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Master 8+
  Gold Tail of the Fox Open 8+
  Silver Gateway Regatta Open 8+
  Silver U.S. Masters National Championships Master 4+: Class B
  Silver Tail of the Fox Master 4+
  Bronze Grand Regatta Master 4+
  Bronze U.S. Masters National Championships Master 8+: Class A
     
Jeanelle Sims    
  Gold Grand Regatta Club 8+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 8+
  Gold Head of the Des Moines Master 4+
  Gold Tail of the Fox Open 8+
  Silver Gateway Regatta Open 8+
  Silver Tail of the Fox Master 4+
  Bronze Grand Regatta Master 4+
  Bronze U.S. Masters National Championships Master 8+: Class A
    back to top
Sandra Ward    
  Gold Gateway Regatta Master 8+
  Gold Grand Regatta Club 8+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 8+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Master 8+
  Silver Chicago Sprints Master Lightweight 4+
  Bronze Gateway Regatta Master 4+
  Bronze Grand Regatta Master 4+
     
Kim Kolody    
  Gold Grand Regatta Club 8+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 8+
  Gold Chicago Sprints Master 8+
  Silver Chicago Sprints Master Lightweight 4+
     
Ashley Brzozowicz    
  Gold U.S. National Championships Intermediate 4+
  Gold U.S. National Championships Senior 4+
  Silver Chicago Sprints Open 4+
  Silver Chicago Sprints Open 8+
    back to top
Susan Li    
  Gold Gateway Regatta Master 8+
  Gold Tail of the Fox Open 8+
  Silver Chicago Sprints Master Lightweight 4+
  Bronze U.S. Masters National Championships Master 8+: Class A
     
Andrea Murphy    
  Gold Gateway Regatta Open 8+
  Gold Grand Regatta Open 8+
     
Mara Quagliardi    
  Gold Tail of the Fox Open 4+
  Gold Tail of the Fox Lightweight 4+
     
Shale Rome    
  Gold U.S. Masters National Championships Master 4+: Class A
  Silver U.S. Masters National Championships Master 4+: Class B
  2nd Head of the Charles Lightweight 4+
    back to top
Linda Keller    
  Gold Chicago Sprints Lightweight 8+
  Silver Chicago Sprints Master Lightweight 4+
  Bronze Gateway Regatta Master 4+
  Bronze Grand Regatta Master 4+
  Bronze U.S. Masters National Championships Master 8+: Class A
     
Cate Beirne    
  Gold Tail of the Fox Open 4+
  2nd Head of the Charles Lightweight 4+
     
Jill Falor    
  Gold Grand Regatta Club 8+
  Silver Gateway Regatta Open 8+
     
Catie Lichten    
  Gold Grand Regatta Club 8+
  Silver Gateway Regatta Open 8+
    back to top
Inge Fryklund  
  Silver Gateway Regatta Open 8+
  Bronze Gateway Regatta Master 4+
  Bronze Grand Regatta Master 4+
     
Gail Cari  
  Silver Gateway Regatta Open 8+
  Bronze Gateway Regatta Master 4+
     
Jenny Murray    
  Silver Chicago Sprints Master Lightweight 4+
  Bronze Gateway Regatta Master 4+ 

back to main racing page